Common Name

Papers, Glass, Blunts, Joints, Bowl, Bong, Dutchy, Swag, Apparel, Gear

Scientific Name

Cannabis sativa, Cannabis sativa forma indica, Cannabis ruderalis

Fast Grass Gear makes sure you have everything you need. Different forms of Marijuana consumption constitutes different necessary gear.

When it comes to cannabis consumption, the second-most important consideration, after the flower itself, is the delivery method. This point is often overlooked, as evidenced by the prevalence of consumers who have limited their experimentation to only one or two methods.

Gaining the mental and physical benefits of cannabis is largely dependent upon how it’s consumed, with each method providing a unique experience and host of effects.

There are three basic delivery methods: inhalation, oral, and topical. Under these umbrella methods are various techniques that serve unique functions, each appropriate for different occasions.